by SpecialChem Cosmetics Ingredients by SpecialChem
3 434 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Phenylpropanol (10-20%). EasySafe Green A by Minasolve is a non-ionic multi-functional blend for the microbial protection of cosmetics and acts as a moisturizer... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Minasolve
1,2-Hexanediol. Hexiol by Minasolve acts as an emollient, humectant, co-solubilizer, non-conventional preservative and skin conditioning agent. It offers soft & pleasant feel and provides long... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
1,2-Hexanediol. Hexiol Extra Pure by Minasolve acts as a moisturizer, humectant, standalone preservative, solubilizer and skin conditioning agent. It offers long-lasting effect, solubilizes... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
Pentylene Glycol (85-90%) (and) Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate (10-15%). E-Leen® Green C by Minasolve is a multi-functional blend, designed for creating self-preserved cosmetics. It acts as a... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE
Minasolve
Caprylyl glycol. Octiol by Minasolve acts as a preservative, emollient and hair & skin conditioning agent. Through its hydrophilic moieties, it helps to retain water in the upper layers of the skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
Momentive Performance Materials
Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone, Ceteareth-7 and Ceteareth-25. Silsoft* AX-E PMF emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a conditioning agent to provide enhanced thermal protection... view more
INCI
  • BIS-CETEARYL AMODIMETHICONE
  • CETEARETH-25
  • CETEARETH-7
Momentive Performance Materials
Dipropylene Glycol (and) Polysilicone-29. Silsoft* CLX-E emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts a conditioning agent. It is a cross-linkable silicone that is very effective at low dosage... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
PEG-40/PPG-8 Methylaminopropyl/ Hydropropyl Dimethicone Copolymer. Silsoft* A+ fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a conditioning and anti-static agent. Offers anti-frizz properties and... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone. Silsoft* AX fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a conditioning agent. It is an alkyl modified amino silicone fluid. Offers outstanding smoothness, shine... view more
INCI
  • BIS-CETEARYL AMODIMETHICONE
Momentive Performance Materials
Water, Dimethiconol, Amodimethicone, Bisamino PEG/PPG-41/3 Aminoethyl PG-Propyl Dimethicone, Laureth-4, Laureth-5, Laureth-23 and PEG-55 Stearate. Silsoft* EMU8110-N emulsion by Momentive... view more
INCI
  • PEG-55 STEARATE
  • DIMETHICONOL
  • LAURETH-4
  • LAURETH-23
  • ...
The Innovation Company
Squalane (100%). Creanatural® Vegetable Squalane by The Innovation Company acts as a skin conditioning and moisturizing active. It is a photostable vegetable oil derived from olives. It mimics... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
The Innovation Company
Peat (97-100%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (0.1-1%). Nordic Beauty® Peat by The Innovation Company acts as a conditioning agent. It penetrates the skin and rejuvenates cells. It combats free radical... view more
INCI
  • PEAT
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
The Innovation Company
Peat (90-100%) (and) CI 77499 (1-5%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (0.1-1%). Nordic Beauty® Peat Black by The Innovation Company acts as a conditioning agent. It combats free radical damage, increases... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • CI 77499
  • PEAT
The Innovation Company
Betula Alba Juice (80-95%) (and) Peat (1-10%) (and) Phenoxyethanol (<1%) (and) Chlorphenesin (<0.3%). Nordic Beauty® Peat Extract by The Innovation Company acts as a conditioning agent. It... view more
INCI
  • BETULA ALBA JUICE
  • CHLORPHENESIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • PEAT
The Innovation Company
Peat (>98%) (and) Xanthan Gum (Preservative System (<1%). Nordic Beauty® Peat Fine by The Innovation Company acts as a conditioning agent. It combats free radical damage, increases collagen... view more
INCI
  • PEAT
  • XANTHAN GUM
CLR Berlin
Fructooligosaccharides (and) Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Root Extract (and) Water. MultiMoist CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a moisturizing, hair conditioning and protecting active. This non-preserved aqueous... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT
  • FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-48. Baycusan® C 1008 by Covestro acts as a film former designed for hair care products. It is a polyurethane dispersion which is a colloidal system of a high molecular weight... view more
Contact
Get Sample
Polyurethane-34. Baycusan® C 1001 by Covestro acts as a film forming agent specifically designed for hair care products. It is a colloidal system of a high molecular weight polyurethane polymer... view more
INCI
  • POLYURETHANE-34
0Documents
Contact
Get Sample
IOI Oleo
Glyceryl Oleate. IMWITOR® 948 by IOI Oleo acts as a non-ionic, polar co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is produced by the esterification of plant-derived glycerol with vegetable sourced fatty... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Contact
Get Sample
Provital
Aqua (and) Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Zea Mays Starch. AMA-PROT by Provital acts as a conditioning and smoothing agent. It is a fraction from Amaranth seeds, rich in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS SEED EXTRACT
  • AQUA
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
Contact
Get Sample
Polyquaternium-6. Conditioner compatible with non-ionic and amphoteric ingredients but not with anionic. Very high substantivity to hair without build-up. The conditioning properties improves wet... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-6
Polyquaternium-7. Conditioner P7 by 3V acts as a conditioning agent. It exhibits good compatibility with anionic surfactants. It is an aqueous solution of a high molecular weight cationic copolymer... view more
INCI
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-7
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Glycine soja oil. PARYOL 003 SJ/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, perfuming and conditioning agent. It is an oil obtained from the soybean. It is refined by means of bleaching... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Glycine soja oil. PARYOL 003 SJ/R PH EUR by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, perfuming and conditioning agent. It is an oil obtained from the soybean. It is refined by means of bleaching... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE SOJA OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/FSG by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. PARYOL 008 RC/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking, moisturizing, skin conditioning, smoothing agent and solvent. It is the fixed oil obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil. PARYOL 014 LN/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a perfuming and skin conditioning agent. It is the expressed oil from the dried ripe seed of the Linseed. It is refined... view more
INCI
  • LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
Alanine/Histidine/Lysine polypeptide copper hcl. Apep Actigrowth-10 by A&PEP acts as a conditioning agent. It is a preservative-free grade. Apep Actigrowth-10 is recommended for hair care... view more
INCI
  • ALANINE/HISTIDINE/LYSINE POLYPEPTIDE COPPER HCL
Copper Tripeptide-1 (0.1%). Apep CTP-10 by A&PEP acts as a conditioning agent. It is recommended for hair care. Apep CTP-10 is a preservative-free grade... view more
INCI
  • COPPER TRIPEPTIDE-1
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides. Akosoft 36™ by AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn) acts as an Emollient, moisturizer and conditioning agent. It is based on coconut glycerides and is completely... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COCO-GLYCERIDES
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Butyrospermum Parkii Oil. Lipex SheaClear™ acts as a moisturizing agent, emollient, conditioning agent and regenerating/ revitalizing agent. It is new liquid shea oil that is completely clear at... view more
INCI
  • BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII OIL
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Surfactant, conditioning and moisturising agent. Improves viscosity and reduces irritation. Used in shampoos, shower gels, face lotions, toners, baby products, body care products, styling products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-75 SHEA BUTTER GLYCERIDES
AAK Personal Care (AarhusKarlshamn)
Surfactant, conditioning and moisturising agent. Improves viscosity and reduces irritation. Used in shampoos, baby products, shower gels, facial wash-off products, face lotions, toners, hair gels... view more
INCI
  • PEG-70 MANGO GLYCERIDES
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane. Andisil® D4 by AB Specialty Silicones acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant/ slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. Provides... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Cyclopentasiloxane. Andisil® D45 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. Provides skin... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane. Andisil® D5 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It provides transient skin conditioning... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Cyclohexasiloxane. Andisil® D56 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Cyclohexasiloxane. Andisil® D6 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It is known for evaporation without... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
AE Chemie
Isononyl Isononanoate. AE Ester 99 by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent. It provides conditioning without greasy feel. AE Ester 99 is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
AE Chemie
Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride. AE Ester CCT by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vegetable-derived ester with excellent feel and spreading properties. AE Ester CCT is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate. AE Ester CE 1688 by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning and lubricating agent. It provides lubricating and conditioning properties. AE Ester CE 1688 is used in hair care and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
AE Chemie
Isopropyl Myristate. AE Ester IPM by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent. It provides conditioning with excellent absorption properties. AE Ester IPM is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
AE Chemie
Isopropyl Palmitate. AE Ester IPP by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent, emollient and anti-static agent. It provides conditioning properties. AE Ester IPP is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Persea Gratissima (Avocado). Abacate by AQIA acts as an emollient, moisturizing, smoothing and conditioning agent. Abacate is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PERSEA GRATISSIMA FRUIT EXTRACT
Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract. Alcaçuz by AQIA acts as a smoothing, soothing, emollient, conditioning agent and fragrance enhancer. Alcaçuz is used in perfumes and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract. Alecrim by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Alecrim is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT
Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Extract. Algodão by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. Algodão is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GOSSYPIUM HERBACEUM SEED EXTRACT
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe Vera by AQIA acts as a humectant, emollient and conditioning agent. Aloe Vera is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
Abitec Corporation
PEG-5 Oleammonium Methosulfate. Accoquat® OMS-5 by Abitec Corporation acts as a conditioner and anti-static agent. It is an organic quaternary ammonium compound derived from oleic acid. It reduces... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEAMMONIUM METHOSULFATE
Abitec Corporation
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a food grade, extremely mild and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Active Concepts
Propylene Glycol & Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract. Acts as a conditioning agent. ABS Apple Extract PG coincides perfectly with the growing trend for using food inspired ingredients in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Water & Butylene Glycol & Aspalanthus Linearis Extract. Rooibos Tea is an excellent source of minerals and antioxidants. In addition to providing skin conditioning benefits and antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • ASPALATHUS LINEARIS EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Water & Sacchormyces Lysate Extract & Phospholipids & Adenosine-5-Triphosphate. Optimizes skin's vitality. AC Dermal Respiratory Factor Liposome Plus contains ATP, our body's natural energizing... view more
INCI
  • ADENOSINE TRIPHOSPHATE
  • AQUA
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
  • SACCHAROMYCES LYSATE EXTRACT
Active Concepts
Water & Glycosphingolipids & Phospholipids. Glycosphingolipids are vital to maintaining the integrity of cell membranes. Often used in skin and hair care applications, glycosphingolipids effectively... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • GLYCOSPHINGOLIPIDS
  • PHOSPHOLIPIDS
Active Concepts
Soluble Collagen. AC Marine Collagen by Active Concepts acts as a conditioning agent. It is naturally isolated from fish. It is preservative free, hydrates the skin and restores moisture in the... view more
INCI
  • SOLUBLE COLLAGEN
Active Micro Technologies
Leuconostoc Ferment Filtrate. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free ferment filtrate contains intact, non-viable microorganisms and has also shown a wide range of utility as a skin... view more
Active Micro Technologies
Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate & Lactobacillus & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract. Leucidal® Liquid Complete by Active Micro Technologies acts as a moisturizing, skin/scalp... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • LACTOBACILLUS
  • LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE
Active Micro Technologies
Lactobacillus Ferment & Lactobacillus & Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract. Leucidal® SF Complete by Active Micro Technologies acts as a moisturizing, skin/scalp conditioning, and antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • LACTOBACILLUS
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT EXTRACT
Active Micro Technologies
Lactobacillus Ferment. Leucidal® SF Max by Active Micro Technologies acts as a skin conditioning and antimicrobial agent. It is a powerful GMO-free, probiotic-based ingredient created by the... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Active Micro Technologies
Populus tremuloides Bark Extract. Acts as a preservative. This GMO- and preservative-free product is derived from the bark of the aspen tree which is rich in salicylates that may function as the... view more
INCI
  • POPULUS TREMULOIDES BARK EXTRACT
ADEKA CATIOACE PD-50 by ADEKA acts as a cationic surfactant. It offers good conditioning, conductivity and anti-static performance. ADEKA CATIOACE PD-50 finds application in formulating detergents... view more
ADEKA COL CC-36 by ADEKA acts as a cationic surfactant. It is a polyether quaternary ammonium compound. It offers excellent conditioning, emulsion dispersion and solubilization. It provides ease... view more
ADEKA COL CC-42 by ADEKA acts as a cationic surfactant. It is a polyether quaternary ammonium compound. It offers excellent conditioning, emulsion dispersion and solubilization. It provides ease... view more
African Origin Oils
Citrullus Vulgaris Seed Oil. Kalahari Melon Seed Oil produced by African Origin Oils acts as a moisturizing, conditioning-, repairing- and regenerating agent. It is cold pressed and filtered oil... view more
Afrinatural Holdings
Schinziophyton Rautanenii Kernel Oil. Manketti Seed Oil by Afrinatural Holdings acts as a sunscreen and nourishing agent. It is obtained (cold pressed) from the kernels within the nut of Manketti... view more
INCI
  • SCHINZIOPHYTON RAUTANENII KERNEL OIL