by SpecialChem Cosmetics Ingredients by SpecialChem
23 296 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera™ 13863 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, binder, thickener and stabilizer. It is a mixture of hydrocarbon waxes creating an Ozokerite structure... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera™ H by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor and binder. It is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure. It is distinguished by its high congealing and melting... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paramelt
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera™ L by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor and binder. It is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure. It is distinguished by its unique low congealing point... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 7 SPECIAL by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. Used in skin lotions, sunscreens, hair... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 9 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. It finds application in skin lotions, sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 11 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as an emollient, lubricant, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. Offers softening, smoothing and moisturizing to... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 21 by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as an emollient, smoothing, lubricant, softening and moisturizing agent. Provides smoothing, softening and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Petro-Canada Specialty Products
White Mineral Oil (100%). PURETOL™ 9D by Petro-Canada Specialty Products acts as a lubricant, emollient, smoothing, softening and moisturizing agent. It provides the softening, lubrication... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM
Glycerin, Aqua, Tetradecyl Aminobutyroylvalylaminobutyric Urea Trifluoroacetate and Magnesium Chloride. SYN®-HYCAN by DSM acts as a firming agent. It contains synthetic tripeptide with mol weight... view more
INCI
  • TETRADECYL AMINOBUTYROYLVALYLAMINOBUTYRIC UREA TRIFLUOROACETATE
Saccharide Isomerate. PENTAVITIN® by DSM acts as a moisturizing agent. Offers instant hydration effect, deep hydration for 72 hours and strong improvement of skin comfort after only 2 weeks... view more
INCI
  • SACCHARIDE ISOMERATE
Biphenyl Azepanyl Methanone. BEL-EVEN™ by DSM is an anti-stress, anti-pollution, anti-aging, anti-wrinkle agent. It rebalances cortisol level in skin by inhibiting the enzyme 11β-HSD1. It leads to... view more
Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5. SYN® -COLL by DSM acts as an anti-aging, anti-wrinkle and rejuvenating agent. It is a patented, synthetic tri-peptide, based on glycerin. It helps to slow down the skin aging... view more
INCI
  • PALMITOYL TRIPEPTIDE-5
Glycerin, Aqua and Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate. SYN® -AKE by DSM acts as an anti-wrinkle and smoothing agent. It is a small synthetic tri-peptide that helps to reduce the... view more
INCI
  • DIPEPTIDE DIAMINOBUTYROYL BENZYLAMIDE DIACETATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Retinyl Linoleate (>80%). Eastman GEM™ Retinyl Linoleate by Eastman is a high purity anti-aging agent. It is prepared using GEM™ technology, which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • RETINYL LINOLEATE
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Polyester-5. Eastman AQ™ 38S Polymer by Eastman acts as a film former. It is a sulfopolyester that disperses directly in hot water without the assistance of amines, co-solvents, surfactants or other... view more
INCI
  • POLYESTER-5
Eastman Chemical Company
Ethylhexyl palmitate. Eastman GEM™ 2-Ethylhexyl palmitate by Eastman acts as an emollient ester. It is manufactured using GEM™ technology which significantly reduces energy, carbon dioxide... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL PALMITATE
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate (and) Alcohol. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB ET-10 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fixative. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB ET-10 (Sucrose Acetate... view more
INCI
  • ALCOHOL
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Acetone. Green Biologics C3-ONE (Renewable Acetone) is produced from fermentation of agriculturally derived sugars utilizing Green Biologics’ proprietary Clostridium microbial biocatalysts. It is... view more
INCI
  • ACETONE
Butanol. Green Biologics nC4-OL (Renewable n-Butanol) is 100 % renewable n-butanol produced through fermentation of agriculturally derived sugars by Green Biologics’ proprietary Clostridium... view more
INCI
  • N-BUTYL ALCOHOL
Isopentyldiol by Kuraray is a multi-functional ingredient acting as moisturizer, humectant, thickener, O/W emulsion stabilizer, solubilizer and cuticle protector. It also acts as a carrier of... view more
INCI
  • ISOPENTYLDIOL
Minasolve
Pentylene glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve acts as an emollient, skin humectant, solubilizer, standalone preservative, solvent and antimicrobial protective agent. It is made from sugarcane bagasse, a... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Pentylene Glycol (70-80%) (and) Phenylpropanol (10-20%). E-Leen® Green A by Minasolve is a non-ionic multifunctional blend that enables completely self-preserved cosmetic products, while at the same... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Phenylpropanol (≥ 98%). A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve acts as an antibacterial as well as mild perfuming agent. It is a 100% nature-derived version of phenylpropanol produced starting from Cassia... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Pentylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Citrus Aurantium Amara Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Reticulata Fruit Extract (and) Citrus Aurantium Sinensis Peel Extract (and) Ascorbic Acid (and) Citric Acid... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
  • GLYCERIN
  • CITRUS AURANTIUM SINENSIS PEEL EXTRACT
  • CITRUS RETICULATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • ...
Minasolve
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as a mild and multi-functional cleansing and protective agent. It also acts as an antimicrobial, anti-seborrhoea, anti-acne, purifying... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Momentive Performance Materials
Bis-Carboxydecyl Dimethicone. SilForm* INX fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a shining, moisturizing and anti-static agent. It is an ionic polymer with anti-frizz and fragrance... view more
Momentive Performance Materials
Water, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Dimethicone, Isohexadecane, Cetearyl Methicone, PEG-40 Stearate, Steareth-2 and Steareth-21. Silsoft* E-Pearl emulsion by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
  • POLYMETHYLSILSESQUIOXANE
  • STEARETH-2
  • ...
Momentive Performance Materials
Dimethicone. CF1251 by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an emollient. It is a blend of silicone gum of a high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in a low viscosity silicone fluid... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Momentive Performance Materials
Boron Nitride. Momentive Softouch* CC6058 BN powder by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a slip agent. It has a flat, graphitic, hexagonal crystal structure. Provides excellent slip and... view more
INCI
  • BORON NITRIDE
Momentive Performance Materials
Boron Nitride. Momentive Softouch* CCS102 BN powder by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a lubricant. Provides exceptional adherence characteristics. Offers a high shine or dewy appearance... view more
INCI
  • BORON NITRIDE
Starch acetate (and) Hydroxyethylcellulose (and) Xanthan gum. Beauté by Roquette® DS 112 by Roquetter acts as thickening and stabilizing agent. It is a non-ionic and dispersible powder with a very... view more
INCI
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • STARCH ACETATE
  • HYDROXYETHYLCELLULOSE
Cyclodextrin (and) Sorbitol (and) Polyglyceryl-3 diisostearate. Beauté by Roquette® DS 146 by Roquette is a natural O/W emulsifier system. It is very efficient in emulsions containing a high level... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 DIISOSTEARATE
  • CYCLODEXTRIN
  • SORBITOL
Xylitol. Beauté by Roquette® PO 370 by Roquette is a very versatile moisturizing ingredient. It is obtained through a biotechnological process from glucose, process patented by Roquette. It can also... view more
INCI
  • XYLITOL
Hydroxypropyl cyclodextrin. Beauté by Roquette® CD 110 by Roquette acts as a stabilizer, firming agent, and actives & fragrance solubilizer. This plant-based ingredient, derived from potato starch... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROPYL CYCLODEXTRIN
Gluconolactone. Beauté by Roquette® GA 290 acts as a multifunctional ingredient: preservative booster, anti-aging, anti-acne & peeling agent. It is a plant-based PolyHydroxyAcid (PHA), adapted to... view more
INCI
  • GLUCONOLACTONE
Terlys
NIXALIN™ is a sustainable and biofunctional active ingredient with restorative benefits. It is synthesized naturally to increase adaptogenic activity of botanicals. It helps in restoration and... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Alphaflow® 20 by The Innovation Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and film forming agent. It has low viscosity, excellent spreadability and low volatility. It is... view more
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Alphaflow® 30 by The Innovation Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and film forming agent. It has a satiny feel, excellent spreadability and low volatility. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Alphaflow® 40 by The Innovation Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and film forming agent. It has a smooth feel, excellent spreadability and low volatility. It is... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
The Innovation Company
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Alphaflow® 50 by The Innovation Company Company acts as an emollient, lubricant and film forming agent. It is rich on application and it has a luxurious feel. It has high... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
The Innovation Company
Boron Nitride (45-60%) (and) Titanium Dioxide (37-43%) (and) Dimethicone (2-5%) (and) Isododecane (1-5%) (and) Ethylene/VA Copolymer (1-5%) (and) Alumina (1-5%). BNPoly® UV Crystal Broad UVB by The... view more
INCI
  • ISODODECANE
  • ETHYLENE/VA COPOLYMER
  • CI 77891
  • DIMETHICONE
  • ...
Neossance® Hemisqualane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. It is C15 hydrocarbon made via fermentation of sugarcane. When compared to petroleum-based materials such as isohexadecane or fluid... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
Contact
Get Sample
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Tridecane (and) Undecane (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Squalane (and) Oryza Sativa Bran Oil (and) Squalene (and) Tocopherol. NATRASOFT™ by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient. It... view more
INCI
  • SQUALENE
  • UNDECANE
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
  • TRIDECANE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Aqua (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) C12-16 Alcohols (and) Pentylene Glycol (and) Butyrospermum Parkii Butter Unsaponifiables (and) Squalane (and) Glycerin (and) Palmitic Acid (and)... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • AQUA
  • PALMITIC ACID
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Sucrose Palmitate (and) Aqua (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract (and) Honokiol... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
  • XANTHAN GUM
  • SORBITOL
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Squalane (and) Glycerin (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sorbitol (and) Sucrose Palmitate (and) Aqua (and) Sucrose Laurate (and) Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract (and) Xanthan Gum (and)... view more
INCI
  • MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS BARK EXTRACT
  • SUCROSE PALMITATE
  • GLYCERIN
  • SUCROSE LAURATE
  • ...
Contact
Get Sample
BioAktive Speciality Products
Olea Europaea Oil Unsaponifiables. BioAktive S1E 100% Olive TP 1.0 (Squalene) by BioAktive Speciality Products acts as an emollient and skin soothing agent. It is an unsaturated hydrocarbon... view more
INCI
  • OLEA EUROPAEA OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
Contact
Get Sample
CLR Berlin
Hieracium Pilosella (Hawkweed) Extract and Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract. JuvenEye CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-dark circle, anti-puff, skin lightening and regenerating agent. It is... view more
INCI
  • BELLIS PERENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • HIERACIUM PILOSELLA EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample
Lactococcus Ferment Lysate. ProRenew Complex CLR™ by CLR Berlin acts as a regenerating, restructuring, anti-aging and anti-stress agent. It is obtained from a lysate of the gram positive bacterial... view more
INCI
  • LACTOCOCCUS FERMENT LYSATE
Contact
Get Sample
Water, Phragmites Communis Extract, Poria Cocos Extract. SyriCalm™ CLR (PC) by CLR Berlin acts as an anti-inflammatory, repairing agent, soothing agent, anti-stress, UV-filter and anti-redness ... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • PORIA COCOS EXTRACT
  • PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS EXTRACT
Contact
Get Sample